Selling a home in LA, by zip code.
LA isn't one market. It's hundreds of them. Here's what homes actually sold for, how long they took and how close to list they landed, zip code by zip code.

Find your zip below for prices by home type, timing, and what the typical sale there could buy in the markets Angelenos are weighing. Zip codes with fewer than 10 sales in the period aren't listed; the calculator covers all 254 LA County zip codes in the data.
By city or area
Places that span several zip codes, with the range of typical sale prices across their zips. Each page compares every zip side by side.
| Place | Zip codes | Range of zip medians | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alhambra | 2 | $925K to $943K | 76 |
| Arcadia | 2 | $1.17M to $1.78M | 131 |
| Beverly Hills | 2 | $3.8M to $6.4M | 91 |
| Burbank | 4 | $1.2M to $1.38M | 171 |
| Canyon Country | 2 | $748K to $853K | 147 |
| Castaic | 2 | $785K to $1.05M | 90 |
| Compton | 2 | $620K to $660K | 74 |
| Covina | 3 | $740K to $904K | 93 |
| Culver City | 2 | $1.16M to $2.3M | 87 |
| Downey | 2 | $768K to $991K | 54 |
| El Monte | 2 | $690K to $780K | 56 |
| Gardena | 3 | $781K to $840K | 102 |
| Glendale | 6 | $875K to $1.9M | 169 |
| Glendora | 2 | $843K to $1.06M | 86 |
| Inglewood | 4 | $648K to $873K | 87 |
| La Puente | 2 | $740K to $750K | 70 |
| Lakewood | 3 | $795K to $933K | 131 |
| Lancaster | 3 | $420K to $540K | 487 |
| Long Beach | 9 | $518K to $1.5M | 539 |
| Monterey Park | 2 | $886K to $888K | 80 |
| North Hollywood | 3 | $835K to $1.42M | 110 |
| Northridge | 2 | $965K to $1.07M | 94 |
| Palmdale | 4 | $393K to $620K | 347 |
| Pasadena | 5 | $852K to $1.61M | 228 |
| Pomona | 3 | $675K to $692K | 171 |
| Redondo Beach | 2 | $1.55M to $1.69M | 192 |
| San Pedro | 2 | $803K to $857K | 134 |
| Santa Clarita | 2 | $810K to $928K | 181 |
| Santa Monica | 3 | $1.14M to $3.93M | 119 |
| Sherman Oaks | 2 | $1.26M to $1.65M | 130 |
| Torrance | 5 | $700K to $1.49M | 288 |
| Valencia | 2 | $750K to $845K | 190 |
| Van Nuys | 3 | $820K to $884K | 158 |
| West Covina | 3 | $795K to $910K | 142 |
| Whittier | 6 | $763K to $950K | 225 |
| Woodland Hills | 2 | $1.08M to $1.32M | 178 |
Redfin Data Center, Mar 2026 to May 2026. Places with a single zip code are in the zip table below.
By zip code
| Zip | Place | Median sale | $/sq ft | Days on market | Sale-to-list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 93510 | Acton | $805K | $407 | 62 | 96.8% |
| 91301 | Agoura Hills | $1.5M | $582 | 52 | 98.4% |
| 91801 | Alhambra | $925K | $610 | 41 | 102.5% |
| 91803 | Alhambra | $943K | $652 | 39 | 100.3% |
| 91006 | Arcadia | $1.17M | $647 | 49 | 100.1% |
| 91007 | Arcadia | $1.78M | $665 | 54 | 99.6% |
| 90701 | Artesia | $816K | $659 | 33 | 101.1% |
| 91702 | Azusa | $702K | $494 | 47 | 100.0% |
| 90201 | Bell Gardens | $807K | $468 | 22 | 100.3% |
| 90706 | Bellflower | $820K | $560 | 38 | 100.9% |
| 90210 | Beverly Hills | $6.4M | $1,368 | 57 | 94.6% |
| 90212 | Beverly Hills | $3.8M | $1,118 | 51 | 98.0% |
| 91501 | Burbank | $1.38M | $743 | 53 | 101.3% |
| 91504 | Burbank | $1.38M | $775 | 34 | 104.4% |
| 91505 | Burbank | $1.2M | $820 | 33 | 100.4% |
| 91506 | Burbank | $1.23M | $867 | 39 | 102.4% |
| 91302 | Calabasas | $1.96M | $708 | 47 | 97.5% |
| 91304 | Canoga Park | $960K | $534 | 36 | 100.5% |
| 91351 | Canyon Country | $748K | $429 | 57 | 99.7% |
| 91387 | Canyon Country | $853K | $402 | 46 | 98.4% |
| 90745 | Carson | $810K | $496 | 34 | 102.1% |
| 91310 | Castaic | $1.05M | $330 | 59 | 99.3% |
| 91384 | Castaic | $785K | $424 | 44 | 100.5% |
| 90703 | Cerritos | $1.19M | $648 | 27 | 103.5% |
| 91311 | Chatsworth | $970K | $450 | 48 | 98.7% |
| 91711 | Claremont | $1.11M | $556 | 35 | 101.0% |
| 90220 | Compton | $620K | $476 | 42 | 99.3% |
| 90221 | Compton | $660K | $566 | 58 | 99.3% |
| 91722 | Covina | $740K | $543 | 33 | 100.7% |
| 91723 | Covina | $815K | $501 | 27 | 100.5% |
| 91724 | Covina | $904K | $510 | 40 | 100.5% |
| 90230 | Culver City | $1.16M | $738 | 39 | 101.9% |
| 90232 | Culver City | $2.3M | $1,185 | 29 | 104.3% |
| 91765 | Diamond Bar | $1.15M | $560 | 46 | 99.8% |
| 90240 | Downey | $991K | $540 | 29 | 102.2% |
| 90242 | Downey | $768K | $660 | 38 | 101.5% |
| 91010 | Duarte | $785K | $591 | 33 | 101.9% |
| 91731 | El Monte | $780K | $589 | 39 | 106.7% |
| 91732 | El Monte | $690K | $473 | 48 | 98.8% |
| 90245 | El Segundo | $1.62M | $928 | 29 | 99.9% |
| 91316 | Encino | $961K | $635 | 54 | 97.6% |
| 90247 | Gardena | $781K | $481 | 36 | 101.1% |
| 90248 | Gardena | $810K | $549 | 24 | 101.9% |
| 90249 | Gardena | $840K | $587 | 44 | 100.2% |
| 91201 | Glendale | $1.23M | $866 | 38 | 104.3% |
| 91202 | Glendale | $1.35M | $699 | 36 | 105.6% |
| 91205 | Glendale | $875K | $660 | 57 | 102.3% |
| 91206 | Glendale | $913K | $659 | 35 | 100.0% |
| 91207 | Glendale | $1.9M | $845 | 43 | 102.7% |
| 91208 | Glendale | $1.61M | $812 | 32 | 104.6% |
| 91740 | Glendora | $843K | $562 | 34 | 100.4% |
| 91741 | Glendora | $1.06M | $569 | 39 | 99.5% |
| 91344 | Granada Hills | $1.03M | $562 | 34 | 100.3% |
| 91745 | Hacienda Heights | $1.05M | $540 | 37 | 99.5% |
| 90710 | Harbor City | $803K | $524 | 68 | 99.0% |
| 90250 | Hawthorne | $975K | $655 | 39 | 100.3% |
| 90254 | Hermosa Beach | $2.41M | $1,203 | 32 | 99.8% |
| 90255 | Huntington Park | $776K | $489 | 33 | 100.1% |
| 90301 | Inglewood | $685K | $532 | 66 | 98.5% |
| 90302 | Inglewood | $648K | $492 | 65 | 99.4% |
| 90303 | Inglewood | $873K | $480 | 61 | 98.6% |
| 90305 | Inglewood | $825K | $467 | 68 | 97.4% |
| 91011 | La Canada Flintridge | $2.56M | $1,034 | 25 | 104.1% |
| 91214 | La Crescenta | $1.46M | $786 | 32 | 103.5% |
| 90638 | La Mirada | $910K | $618 | 35 | 100.7% |
| 91744 | La Puente | $740K | $560 | 31 | 101.2% |
| 91746 | La Puente | $750K | $623 | 48 | 100.7% |
| 91750 | La Verne | $968K | $542 | 36 | 99.7% |
| 93532 | Lake Hughes | $440K | $342 | 53 | 100.8% |
| 90712 | Lakewood | $885K | $626 | 28 | 99.8% |
| 90713 | Lakewood | $933K | $675 | 27 | 101.7% |
| 90715 | Lakewood | $795K | $564 | 43 | 99.7% |
| 93534 | Lancaster | $420K | $274 | 50 | 99.6% |
| 93535 | Lancaster | $420K | $266 | 48 | 100.0% |
| 93536 | Lancaster | $540K | $263 | 45 | 99.9% |
| 90260 | Lawndale | $770K | $512 | 40 | 100.2% |
| 93543 | Littlerock | $495K | $306 | 39 | 100.5% |
| 90717 | Lomita | $922K | $579 | 33 | 102.1% |
| 90802 | Long Beach | $518K | $571 | 72 | 98.9% |
| 90803 | Long Beach | $1.5M | $782 | 45 | 98.6% |
| 90804 | Long Beach | $747K | $546 | 52 | 100.1% |
| 90805 | Long Beach | $715K | $596 | 31 | 100.6% |
| 90806 | Long Beach | $790K | $620 | 31 | 102.0% |
| 90807 | Long Beach | $1.12M | $625 | 31 | 101.7% |
| 90810 | Long Beach | $685K | $573 | 32 | 98.9% |
| 90814 | Long Beach | $970K | $628 | 35 | 99.0% |
| 90815 | Long Beach | $1.03M | $726 | 41 | 99.6% |
| 90001 | Los Angeles | $650K | $493 | 94 | 100.0% |
| 90002 | Los Angeles | $625K | $526 | 68 | 100.5% |
| 90003 | Los Angeles | $650K | $437 | 85 | 98.5% |
| 90004 | Los Angeles | $1.37M | $691 | 66 | 96.5% |
| 90005 | Los Angeles | $1.2M | $635 | 50 | 96.9% |
| 90006 | Los Angeles | $745K | $558 | 80 | 96.8% |
| 90010 | Los Angeles | $670K | $625 | 100 | 97.1% |
| 90011 | Los Angeles | $600K | $396 | 70 | 98.9% |
| 90012 | Los Angeles | $645K | $642 | 58 | 102.5% |
| 90013 | Los Angeles | $693K | $498 | 111 | 92.7% |
| 90015 | Los Angeles | $680K | $617 | 121 | 96.9% |
| 90016 | Los Angeles | $925K | $632 | 53 | 98.8% |
| 90018 | Los Angeles | $1.01M | $533 | 50 | 98.6% |
| 90019 | Los Angeles | $1.3M | $702 | 45 | 101.5% |
| 90023 | Los Angeles | $692K | $427 | 39 | 101.0% |
| 90024 | Los Angeles | $1.27M | $762 | 83 | 96.6% |
| 90025 | Los Angeles | $1.04M | $719 | 41 | 100.0% |
| 90026 | Los Angeles | $1.28M | $821 | 42 | 103.9% |
| 90027 | Los Angeles | $1.95M | $858 | 47 | 102.8% |
| 90029 | Los Angeles | $1.21M | $714 | 42 | 100.0% |
| 90031 | Los Angeles | $875K | $645 | 46 | 102.4% |
| 90032 | Los Angeles | $815K | $659 | 46 | 102.8% |
| 90034 | Los Angeles | $1.47M | $933 | 43 | 99.8% |
| 90035 | Los Angeles | $1.58M | $825 | 47 | 99.7% |
| 90036 | Los Angeles | $1.93M | $797 | 53 | 100.0% |
| 90038 | Los Angeles | $1.19M | $578 | 107 | 98.5% |
| 90041 | Los Angeles | $1.4M | $859 | 35 | 106.7% |
| 90042 | Los Angeles | $1.15M | $774 | 43 | 102.0% |
| 90043 | Los Angeles | $839K | $563 | 51 | 99.7% |
| 90044 | Los Angeles | $725K | $474 | 56 | 99.5% |
| 90045 | Los Angeles | $1.65M | $928 | 36 | 100.1% |
| 90046 | Los Angeles | $1.44M | $797 | 74 | 97.4% |
| 90047 | Los Angeles | $736K | $509 | 54 | 100.0% |
| 90048 | Los Angeles | $1.63M | $810 | 78 | 98.3% |
| 90049 | Los Angeles | $2.41M | $1,049 | 70 | 97.2% |
| 90056 | Los Angeles | $1.48M | $611 | 83 | 96.5% |
| 90059 | Los Angeles | $620K | $477 | 61 | 98.1% |
| 90061 | Los Angeles | $603K | $471 | 51 | 97.0% |
| 90062 | Los Angeles | $770K | $496 | 56 | 98.6% |
| 90063 | Los Angeles | $665K | $496 | 53 | 99.6% |
| 90064 | Los Angeles | $1.77M | $977 | 37 | 101.0% |
| 90066 | Los Angeles | $1.77M | $1,102 | 40 | 100.5% |
| 90068 | Los Angeles | $1.74M | $809 | 91 | 96.1% |
| 90077 | Los Angeles | $3.2M | $1,069 | 92 | 94.3% |
| 90262 | Lynwood | $720K | $516 | 56 | 100.5% |
| 90265 | Malibu | $4.25M | $1,260 | 132 | 95.0% |
| 90266 | Manhattan Beach | $3.75M | $1,534 | 30 | 100.5% |
| 90292 | Marina Del Rey | $1.31M | $790 | 65 | 97.4% |
| 91345 | Mission Hills | $815K | $539 | 44 | 100.7% |
| 91016 | Monrovia | $1M | $613 | 40 | 101.0% |
| 90640 | Montebello | $845K | $542 | 47 | 99.9% |
| 91754 | Monterey Park | $888K | $598 | 36 | 101.4% |
| 91755 | Monterey Park | $886K | $572 | 43 | 100.7% |
| 91321 | Newhall | $590K | $420 | 43 | 99.7% |
| 91343 | North Hills | $857K | $488 | 43 | 100.9% |
| 91601 | North Hollywood | $1.01M | $596 | 49 | 100.7% |
| 91602 | North Hollywood | $1.42M | $717 | 53 | 100.5% |
| 91606 | North Hollywood | $835K | $554 | 55 | 98.7% |
| 91324 | Northridge | $965K | $489 | 46 | 99.6% |
| 91325 | Northridge | $1.07M | $497 | 40 | 99.6% |
| 90650 | Norwalk | $750K | $630 | 25 | 101.6% |
| 90272 | Pacific Palisades | $2.6M | $1,011 | 63 | 96.5% |
| 91331 | Pacoima | $710K | $547 | 49 | 100.1% |
| 93550 | Palmdale | $454K | $311 | 45 | 99.9% |
| 93551 | Palmdale | $620K | $273 | 45 | 99.9% |
| 93552 | Palmdale | $500K | $271 | 35 | 100.3% |
| 93591 | Palmdale | $393K | $271 | 28 | 98.9% |
| 90274 | Palos Verdes Peninsula | $2.5M | $949 | 41 | 98.5% |
| 91402 | Panorama City | $700K | $465 | 59 | 99.6% |
| 90723 | Paramount | $628K | $495 | 35 | 101.6% |
| 91101 | Pasadena | $858K | $673 | 57 | 100.2% |
| 91103 | Pasadena | $1.29M | $865 | 26 | 105.6% |
| 91104 | Pasadena | $1.3M | $879 | 28 | 107.5% |
| 91106 | Pasadena | $852K | $652 | 30 | 103.6% |
| 91107 | Pasadena | $1.61M | $795 | 45 | 102.1% |
| 90660 | Pico Rivera | $748K | $528 | 42 | 101.1% |
| 90293 | Playa Del Rey | $1.27M | $735 | 59 | 98.7% |
| 90094 | Playa Vista | $1.73M | $1,046 | 47 | 99.4% |
| 91766 | Pomona | $675K | $469 | 56 | 98.4% |
| 91767 | Pomona | $692K | $455 | 56 | 98.6% |
| 91768 | Pomona | $675K | $473 | 63 | 99.0% |
| 91326 | Porter Ranch | $1.27M | $538 | 40 | 99.3% |
| 90275 | Rancho Palos Verdes | $1.73M | $727 | 41 | 99.2% |
| 90277 | Redondo Beach | $1.69M | $1,018 | 29 | 100.4% |
| 90278 | Redondo Beach | $1.55M | $796 | 34 | 100.3% |
| 91335 | Reseda | $775K | $514 | 44 | 100.9% |
| 91770 | Rosemead | $983K | $581 | 41 | 103.0% |
| 91748 | Rowland Heights | $1.1M | $537 | 41 | 98.1% |
| 91773 | San Dimas | $890K | $520 | 39 | 100.1% |
| 91340 | San Fernando | $737K | $566 | 36 | 100.9% |
| 91108 | San Marino | $3.11M | $1,114 | 23 | 105.1% |
| 90731 | San Pedro | $803K | $528 | 50 | 98.9% |
| 90732 | San Pedro | $857K | $533 | 41 | 99.7% |
| 91350 | Santa Clarita | $810K | $431 | 42 | 100.2% |
| 91390 | Santa Clarita | $928K | $368 | 60 | 98.5% |
| 90670 | Santa Fe Springs | $788K | $613 | 41 | 102.2% |
| 90402 | Santa Monica | $3.93M | $1,692 | 46 | 99.6% |
| 90403 | Santa Monica | $1.6M | $1,041 | 48 | 99.3% |
| 90404 | Santa Monica | $1.14M | $805 | 55 | 98.0% |
| 91403 | Sherman Oaks | $1.26M | $679 | 62 | 98.4% |
| 91423 | Sherman Oaks | $1.65M | $761 | 56 | 98.6% |
| 91024 | Sierra Madre | $1.4M | $813 | 40 | 99.2% |
| 90755 | Signal Hill | $678K | $484 | 31 | 99.8% |
| 91733 | South El Monte | $765K | $490 | 53 | 98.1% |
| 90280 | South Gate | $700K | $512 | 54 | 100.1% |
| 91030 | South Pasadena | $1.92M | $972 | 26 | 109.2% |
| 91381 | Stevenson Ranch | $891K | $418 | 67 | 98.8% |
| 91604 | Studio City | $1.88M | $806 | 62 | 98.3% |
| 91352 | Sun Valley | $885K | $546 | 40 | 100.9% |
| 91040 | Sunland | $905K | $629 | 41 | 102.2% |
| 91342 | Sylmar | $787K | $496 | 46 | 99.6% |
| 91356 | Tarzana | $1.36M | $547 | 56 | 97.2% |
| 91780 | Temple City | $1.11M | $694 | 31 | 100.4% |
| 90290 | Topanga | $1.45M | $729 | 51 | 93.3% |
| 90501 | Torrance | $983K | $642 | 34 | 99.3% |
| 90502 | Torrance | $700K | $549 | 47 | 99.8% |
| 90503 | Torrance | $1.32M | $760 | 22 | 101.3% |
| 90504 | Torrance | $1.05M | $673 | 24 | 101.8% |
| 90505 | Torrance | $1.49M | $782 | 29 | 101.1% |
| 91042 | Tujunga | $900K | $613 | 36 | 101.9% |
| 91354 | Valencia | $845K | $379 | 50 | 99.6% |
| 91355 | Valencia | $750K | $509 | 43 | 99.6% |
| 91607 | Valley Village | $1.39M | $697 | 62 | 98.3% |
| 91405 | Van Nuys | $820K | $497 | 36 | 100.5% |
| 91406 | Van Nuys | $884K | $555 | 39 | 102.2% |
| 91411 | Van Nuys | $835K | $581 | 51 | 99.1% |
| 90291 | Venice | $2.05M | $1,279 | 47 | 99.0% |
| 91789 | Walnut | $1.24M | $609 | 47 | 99.2% |
| 91790 | West Covina | $845K | $556 | 30 | 101.3% |
| 91791 | West Covina | $910K | $514 | 34 | 100.6% |
| 91792 | West Covina | $795K | $520 | 42 | 99.1% |
| 90069 | West Hollywood | $1.39M | $894 | 86 | 96.0% |
| 90601 | Whittier | $850K | $521 | 36 | 100.5% |
| 90602 | Whittier | $897K | $588 | 44 | 101.0% |
| 90603 | Whittier | $950K | $529 | 32 | 98.6% |
| 90604 | Whittier | $850K | $543 | 28 | 100.7% |
| 90605 | Whittier | $800K | $618 | 29 | 101.3% |
| 90606 | Whittier | $763K | $601 | 52 | 100.8% |
| 90744 | Wilmington | $709K | $526 | 44 | 98.3% |
| 91306 | Winnetka | $870K | $480 | 39 | 101.3% |
| 91364 | Woodland Hills | $1.32M | $614 | 44 | 100.3% |
| 91367 | Woodland Hills | $1.08M | $605 | 53 | 99.2% |
Market figures: Redfin Data Center, Mar 2026 to May 2026 (rolling three months, by zip code). Typical LA County zip: median of the medians across 254 LA County zip codes, same period. Place names: GeoNames postal codes (CC BY 4.0); postal place names don't match neighborhood or city boundaries, and one zip code can cross several. Photos are representative of Los Angeles County, not of a specific zip code. Medians hide a wide range of homes.
Pricing a sale? Estimate the county and city transfer tax, including Measure ULA, with the LA transfer tax calculator, then see what a sale could net with the cost to sell calculator.
Weighing where to go next? Compare all 25 markets or read The Leaving LA Report (2026).